Wish of interv.: wking. Hours/week for Families in Germ. (FID=Samples L1/L3)

No input variables
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Wish of interv.: wking. Hours/week for Families in Germ. (FID=Samples L1/L3) Wunsch des Interviews: Arbeitsstunden/Woche (FID=Sample L1/L3)
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: ibwssol03

Dataset: interviewer – Data about the SOEP Interviewer

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: individual

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Generated (top level folder)


Concept: No concept available.

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
Min. 0.0
1st Qu. 0.0
Median 2.0
Mean 4.985835694050992
3rd Qu. 10.0
Max. 36.0
valid 353
invalid 19613

Contact / feedback

German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) Imprint