Interviewer Id

No input variables
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Interviewer Id Interviewer identifier
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: intid

Dataset: interviewer – Data about the SOEP Interviewer

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: individual

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Generated (top level folder)


Concept: Interviewer ID

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
Min. 1001002
1st Qu. 1001953
Median 1002968
Mean 1002988.35525298
3rd Qu. 1003993
Max. 1005605
valid 19389
invalid 0

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: intid intid intid intid intid intid intid intid intid intid intid intid intid intid intid intid intid intid intid intid intid intid intid intid intid intid intid intid intid intid intid intid intid intid intid intid intid intid intid intid intid intid intid intid intid intid intid intid intid intid intid intid intid intid intid intid intid intid intid intid intid intid intid intid intid intid intid intid intid intid intid intid intid intid intid intid intid intid intid intid intid intid intid intid intid intid intid intid intid intid intid intid intid intid intid intid intid intid intid intid intid intid intid intid intid intid intid intid intid intid intid intid intid intid intid intid intid intid intid intid intid intid intid intid intid intid intid intid intid intid intid intid intid intid intid intid intid intid intid intid intid intid intid intid intid intid intid intid intid intid intid intid intid intid intid intid intid intid intid intid intid intid intid intid intid intid intid intid intid intid intid intid intid
Dataset: biol bioage17 biosoc bioresid cognit design gripstr hbrutt hbrutto interviewer hl jugendl pbrutto pl plueckel vpl apbrutto hbrutt84 bh bhbrutto bp chbrutto ch cp dhbrutto dh dp ep ehbrutto eh fhbrutto fh fp gh ghbrutto ghost gp gpost hhbrutto hh hp ihbrutto ih ip jhbrutto jh jp kp khbrutto kh lhbrutto lh lp mp mhbrutto mh nhbrutto nh np ohbrutto op hbrutt98 oh phbrutto ph pp hbrutt00 qhbrutto qh qjugend qp rhbrutto rh rjugend rp sh hbrutt02 shbrutto sjugend sp tjugend thbrutto th tp uh uhbrutto ujugend up vhbrutto vh vjugend vp hbrutt06 whbrutto wh wjugend wp xh xhbrutto xjugend xp yh yjugend yhbrutto yp zh zjugend zp hbrutt09 zhbrutto bahbrutto bah bajugend bap hbrutt10 bbhbrutto bbh bbjugend bbp bbpluecke bbvp hbrutt11 bcjugend bchbrutto bch bcp bcvp hbrutt12 bdh bdpluecke bdhbrutto bdjugend bdp bdp_mig bdvp hbrutt13 behbrutto beh bejugend bep bepluecke bep_mig beschool bevp bfhbrutto bfh bfjugend bfp bfpluecke bfp_mig bfvp bfschool hbrutt15 bgjugend bghbrutto bgh bgh_refugees bgp bgpluecke bgp_mig bgp_refugees bgschool2 bgschool bgvp hbrutt16 bhh bhhbrutto bhjugend bhp bhschool2 bhvp bhschool hbrutt17
question this year not part of survey program -8 (0)
question this year not part of survey -8 (5921)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
in fragebogenversion nicht enthalten -5 (6876)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0)
invalid -3 (0)
trifft nicht zu -2 (22757)
does not apply -2 (7033)
keine angabe -1 (17057)
no answer -1 (37569)
1001004 (21) 1001002 (8)