interviewer/ioed: Interviewer works in Civil Service

No input variables
No output variables
Value Labels
en de
1 [1] Yes [1] Ja
2 [2] No [2] Nein
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

ioed

No concept available.

English label: Interviewer works in Civil Service

German label: Interviewer arbeitet im oeffentlichen Dienst


interviewer – Data about the SOEP Interviewer

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Generated (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 618
invalid 19348

Contact / feedback

German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) Imprint