Interviewers Denomination

No input variables
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Interviewers Denomination Konfession des Interviewers
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Catholic [1] Katholik
2 [2] Protestant [2] Protestant
3 [3] Other Christian religious organisation [3] Andere christliche religioese Organisationen
4 [4] Islamic religious organisation [4] Islamische religioese Organisation
5 [5] Other religious organisation [5] Andere religioese Organisationen
6 [6] Non-Confessional [6] Nicht-konfessionell
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: irel

Dataset: interviewer – Data about the SOEP Interviewer

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: individual

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Generated (top level folder)


Concept: No concept available.

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 946
invalid 19020

Contact / feedback

German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) Imprint