Interviewers worry: Economic development

No input variables
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Interviewers worry: Economic development Interviewer Sorgen allgemeine wirtschaftliche Entwicklung
-8 [-8] question not part of the survey programm this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Very Concerned [1] Grosse Sorgen
2 [2] Somewhat Concerned [2] Einige Sorgen
3 [3] Not Concerned At All [3] Keine Sorgen
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: isor01

Dataset: interviewer – Data about the SOEP Interviewer

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: individual

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Generated (top level folder)


Concept: No concept available.

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 1392
invalid 18574

Contact / feedback

German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) Imprint