Interviewers Position

No input variables
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Interviewers Position Stellung des Interviewers
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Blue-Collar Worker [1] Arbeiter
2 [2] White-Collar Worker [2] Angestellter
3 [3] Civil Servant [3] Beamter
4 [4] Self-Employed [4] Selbststaendig
5 [5] Has never been employed [5] War nie berufstaetig
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: istell

Dataset: interviewer – Data about the SOEP Interviewer

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: individual

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Generated (top level folder)


Concept: No concept available.

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 664
invalid 19302

Contact / feedback

German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) Imprint