interviewer/itebe01: Interviewers Assessment of willingness to participate: Men

No input variables
No output variables
Value Labels
en de
1 [1] completely unwilling [1] ueberhaupt nicht gerne
7 [7] completely willing [7] sehr gerne
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
-8 [-8] question not part of the survey programm this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

itebe01

No concept available.

English label: Interviewers Assessment of willingness to participate: Men

German label: Interviewer Beurteilung der Teilnahmebereitschaft: Maenner


interviewer – Data about the SOEP Interviewer

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Generated (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 1388
invalid 18578

Contact / feedback

German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) Imprint