Interv.ers Assess. of willingn. to part.: Migrants with weak German skills

No input variables
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Interv.ers Assess. of willingn. to part.: Migrants with weak German skills Interviewer Beurteilung der Teilnahmebereitschaft: Migranten mit schwachen Deuts
-8 [-8] question not part of the survey programm this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] completely unwilling [1] ueberhaupt nicht gerne
7 [7] completely willing [7] sehr gerne
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: itebe13

Dataset: interviewer – Data about the SOEP Interviewer

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: individual

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Generated (top level folder)


Concept: No concept available.

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 351
invalid 19615

Contact / feedback

German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) Imprint