Month of last interview of interviewer in respective year

No input variables
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Month of last interview of interviewer in respective year Monat des letzten Interviews des Interviewers im jeweiligen Jahr
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
1 [1] January [1] Januar
2 [2] February [2] Februar
3 [3] March [3] Maerz
4 [4] April [4] April
5 [5] May [5] Mai
6 [6] June [6] Juni
7 [7] July [7] Juli
8 [8] August [8] August
9 [9] September [9] September
10 [10] October [10] Oktober
11 [11] November [11] November
12 [12] December [12] Dezember
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: lastintm

Dataset: interviewer – Data about the SOEP Interviewer

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: individual

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Generated (top level folder)


Concept: No concept available.

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 19348
invalid 618

Contact / feedback

German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) Imprint