interviewer/papi: Number of paper and pencil interviews of interviewer

No input variables
No output variables
Value Labels
en de
0 0 0
1 1 1
2 2 2
3 3 3
4 4 4
5 5 5
6 6 6
7 7 7
8 8 8
9 9 9
10 10 10
11 11 11
12 12 12
13 13 13
14 14 14
15 15 15
16 16 16
17 17 17
18 18 18
19 19 19
20 20 20
21 21 21
22 22 22
23 23 23
24 24 24
25 25 25
26 26 26
27 27 27
28 28 28
29 29 29
30 30 30
31 31 31
32 32 32
33 33 33
34 34 34
35 35 35
36 36 36
37 37 37
38 38 38
39 39 39
40 40 40
41 41 41
42 42 42
43 43 43
44 44 44
45 45 45
46 46 46
47 47 47
48 48 48
49 49 49
50 50 50
51 51 51
52 52 52
53 53 53
54 54 54
55 55 55
56 56 56
57 57 57
58 58 58
59 59 59
60 60 60
61 61 61
62 62 62
63 63 63
64 64 64
65 65 65
66 66 66
67 67 67
68 68 68
69 69 69
70 70 70
71 71 71
72 72 72
73 73 73
74 74 74
75 75 75
76 76 76
77 77 77
78 78 78
79 79 79
80 80 80
81 81 81
82 82 82
83 83 83
84 84 84
85 85 85
86 86 86
87 87 87
88 88 88
89 89 89
90 90 90
91 91 91
92 92 92
93 93 93
94 94 94
95 95 95
96 96 96
97 97 97
98 98 98
99 99 99
100 100 100
101 101 101
102 102 102
103 103 103
104 104 104
105 105 105
106 106 106
107 107 107
108 108 108
109 109 109
110 110 110
111 111 111
112 112 112
113 113 113
114 114 114
115 115 115
116 116 116
117 117 117
118 118 118
119 119 119
120 120 120
121 121 121
122 122 122
123 123 123
124 124 124
125 125 125
126 126 126
127 127 127
128 128 128
129 129 129
130 130 130
131 131 131
132 132 132
133 133 133
134 134 134
135 135 135
136 136 136
137 137 137
139 139 139
140 140 140
141 141 141
142 142 142
143 143 143
144 144 144
145 145 145
146 146 146
147 147 147
149 149 149
150 150 150
151 151 151
152 152 152
153 153 153
155 155 155
156 156 156
157 157 157
158 158 158
159 159 159
160 160 160
161 161 161
162 162 162
163 163 163
164 164 164
166 166 166
167 167 167
168 168 168
170 170 170
171 171 171
172 172 172
173 173 173
175 175 175
176 176 176
178 178 178
179 179 179
181 181 181
182 182 182
183 183 183
184 184 184
186 186 186
187 187 187
188 188 188
191 191 191
194 194 194
195 195 195
196 196 196
197 197 197
198 198 198
200 200 200
207 207 207
208 208 208
209 209 209
210 210 210
211 211 211
212 212 212
213 213 213
214 214 214
216 216 216
230 230 230
231 231 231
235 235 235
261 261 261
264 264 264
266 266 266
267 267 267
275 275 275
277 277 277
278 278 278
280 280 280
281 281 281
283 283 283
284 284 284
288 288 288
305 305 305
308 308 308
338 338 338
345 345 345
355 355 355
356 356 356
363 363 363
367 367 367
376 376 376
386 386 386
387 387 387
428 428 428
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulässige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geänderter Filterführung
-7 [-7] Only available in less restricted edition [-7] Nur in weniger eingeschränkter Edition verfügbar
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

papi

No concept available.

English label: Number of paper and pencil interviews of interviewer

German label: Anzahl der PAPI Interviews des Interviewers


interviewer – Data about the SOEP Interviewer

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Generated (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 20562
invalid 0

Contact / feedback

German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) Imprint