Survey Year

No input variables
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Survey Year Befragungsjahr
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: syear

Dataset: interviewer – Data about the SOEP Interviewer

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: individual

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Generated (top level folder)


Concept: survey year

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
Min. 1984.0
1st Qu. 1994.0
Median 2003.0
Mean 2002.367825303015
3rd Qu. 2011.0
Max. 2018.0
valid 19966
invalid 0

Contact / feedback

German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) Imprint