jugendl/jl0024_v1: [de] Sparen pro Monat (DM) [2000-2001]

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
2019:
none:
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
2019:
none:
Value Labels
en de
1 1 1
8 8 8
10 10 10
15 15 15
20 20 20
25 25 25
30 30 30
35 35 35
40 40 40
50 50 50
60 60 60
70 70 70
79 79 79
80 80 80
100 100 100
120 120 120
125 125 125
150 150 150
200 200 200
210 210 210
240 240 240
250 250 250
300 300 300
400 400 400
500 500 500
700 700 700
900 900 900
-1 [-1] No answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] Not valid [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

jl0024_v1

629

English label: [de] Sparen pro Monat (DM) [2000-2001]

German label: Sparen pro Monat (DM) [2000-2001]


jugendl – Youth questionnaire

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 280
invalid 8593

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable jl0024_v2 jl0024_v1
Dataset jugendl jugendl
1 (3) 1 (1)
no answer -1 (1) -1 (0)
does not apply -2 (4906) -2 (570)
not valid -3 (2) -3 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (0) -5 (0)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0) -6 (0)
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (850) -8 (8023)