jugendl/jl0024_v2: [de] Sparen pro Monat (Euro) [2002-2018]

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
Value Labels
en de
-1 [-1] No answer [-1] No answer
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] Does not apply
-3 [-3] Not valid [-3] Not valid
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

jl0024_v2

629

English label: [de] Sparen pro Monat (Euro) [2002-2018]

German label: Sparen pro Monat (Euro) [2002-2018]


jugendl – Youth questionnaire

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
Min. 1.0
1st Qu. 10.0
Median 20.0
Mean 47.38753851420746
3rd Qu. 50.0
Max. 1200.0
valid 2921
invalid 5460

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable jl0024_v2 jl0024_v1
Dataset jugendl jugendl
no answer -1 (1) -1 (0)
does not apply -2 (4607) -2 (570)
not valid -3 (2) -3 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (0) -5 (0)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0) -6 (0)
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (850) -8 (7531)