jugendl/jl0065: How Often Do Tech. Activities

No output variables
Value Labels
en de
1 [1] Every day [1] Taeglich
2 [2] Every Week [2] Jede Woche
3 [3] Every Month [3] Jeden Monat
4 [4] Less Frequently [4] Seltener
5 [5] Never [5] Nie
-1 [-1] No answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] Not valid [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

jl0065

669

English label: How Often Do Tech. Activities

German label: Haeufigkeit technische Arbeiten, programmieren


jugendl – Youth questionnaire

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 8073
invalid 308

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable jl0065
Dataset jugendl
every day 1 (339)
every week 2 (876)
every month 3 (590)
less frequently 4 (1678)
never 5 (4590)
no answer -1 (76)
does not apply -2 (0)
not valid -3 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (0)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (232)