jugendl/jl0076: Musically Active Alone Or In Group

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
No output variables
Value Labels
en de
1 [1] Alone Or With Teacher [1] Allein oder unter Anleitung eines Lehrer
2 [2] In Orchestra Or Choir [2] Orchester, Chor
3 [3] In A Band [3] Musikgruppe, Band
4 [4] Other Type Of Group [4] Sonstige Zusammensetzung
-1 [-1] No answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] Not valid [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

jl0076

680

English label: Musically Active Alone Or In Group

German label: Musizieren allein, in Orchester oder Band


jugendl – Youth questionnaire

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 2003
invalid 6378

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable jl0076
Dataset jugendl
alone or with teacher 1 (1010)
in orchestra or choir 2 (429)
in a band 3 (374)
other type of group 4 (190)
no answer -1 (61)
does not apply -2 (5786)
not valid -3 (54)
forbidden multiple response -4 (42)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (203)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (232)