Still Attend School [2006-2017]

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
Label translations
en de
label Still Attend School [2006-2017] Noch zur Schule [2006-2017]
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of Survey program [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Yes, Secondary General School [1] Ja Hauptschule
2 [2] Yes, Intermediate School [2] Ja Realschule
3 [3] Yes, Upper Secondary School [3] Ja Gymnasium
4 [4] Yes, Comprehensive School [4] Ja Gesamtschule/andere
5 [5] No [5] Ja berufliche Schule
6 [6] No [6] Nein
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Statistics
Measure Value
valid 5388
invalid 2425

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: jl0125_v3
Dataset: jugendl
question this year not part of survey program -8 (2308)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (108)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0)
answer improbable -3 (1)
does not apply -2 (0)
no answer -1 (8)
yes, secondary general school 1 (411)
yes, intermediate school 2 (1030)
yes, upper secondary school 3 (2155)
yes, comprehensive school 4 (520)
no 5 (975)