jugendl/jl0126: Year Of Leaving School

Soep-Core
No output variables
Value Labels
en de
1997 1997 1997
1998 1998 1998
1999 1999 1999
2000 2000 2000
2001 2001 2001
2002 2002 2002
2003 2003 2003
2004 2004 2004
2005 2005 2005
2006 2006 2006
2007 2007 2007
2008 2008 2008
2009 2009 2009
2010 2010 2010
2011 2011 2011
2012 2012 2012
2013 2013 2013
2014 2014 2014
2015 2015 2015
2016 2016 2016
2017 2017 2017
2018 2018 2018
2019 2019 2019
-1 [-1] No answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] Not valid [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

jl0126

724

English label: Year Of Leaving School

German label: Jahr Schulende


jugendl – Youth questionnaire

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 2057
invalid 6816

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable jl0126
Dataset jugendl
1997 (5)
no answer -1 (31)
does not apply -2 (6488)
not valid -3 (7)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (290)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
question this year not part of survey -8 (0)