[de] 1. Fremdsprache [2001-2005]

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
Label translations
en de
label [de] 1. Fremdsprache [2001-2005] 1. Fremdsprache [2001-2005]
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
-1 [-1] No answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] English [1] Englisch
2 [2] French [2] Franzoesisch
3 [3] Russian [3] Russisch
4 [4] Latin [4] Latein
5 [5] Greek [5] Griechisch
6 [6] Others [6] Sonstige
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: jl0132_v2

Dataset: jugendl – Youth questionnaire

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: individual

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: 728

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 2013
invalid 6368

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: jl0132_v2 jl0132_v1 jl0132_v3
Dataset: jugendl jugendl jugendl
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (6305) -8 (8149) -8 (2308)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (0) -5 (203)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0) -4 (4)
not valid -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (0) -2 (0)
no answer -1 (63) -1 (9) -1 (60)
english 1 (1901) 1 (215) 1 (5497)
french 2 (53) 2 (3) 2 (120)
russian 3 (8) 3 (1) 4 (15)
latin 4 (30) 4 (1) 5 (119)
spanish 7 (0) 3 (18)
greek 5 (4) 5 (1) 6 (3)
italian 6 (0)
others 6 (17) 8 (2) 7 (34)
no 2nd foreign language 8 (0)