[de] 2. Fremdsprache [harmonisiert]

No output variables
Label translations
en de
label [de] 2. Fremdsprache [harmonisiert] 2. Fremdsprache [harmonisiert]
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Not valid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] English [1] Englisch
2 [2] French [2] Franzoesisch
3 [3] Spanish [3] Spanisch
4 [4] Russian [4] Russisch
5 [5] Latin [5] Latein
6 [6] Greek [6] Griechisch
7 [7] Italian [7] Italienisch
8 [8] Others [8] Sonstige
9 [9] No 2nd foreign language [9] Keine 2. Fremdsprache
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: jl0133_h

Dataset: jugendl – Youth questionnaire

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: individual

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: No concept available.

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 7706
invalid 675

Contact / feedback

German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) Imprint