jugendl/jl0133_v2: [de] 2. Fremdsprache [2001-2005]

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
Value Labels
en de
1 [1] English [1] Englisch
2 [2] French [2] Franzoesisch
3 [3] Russian [3] Russisch
4 [4] Latin [4] Latein
5 [5] Greek [5] Griechisch
6 [6] Others [6] Sonstige
7 [7] No Further Foreign Languages [7] keine weitere Fremdsprache
-1 [-1] No answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] Not valid [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

jl0133_v2

729

English label: [de] 2. Fremdsprache [2001-2005]

German label: 2. Fremdsprache [2001-2005]


jugendl – Youth questionnaire

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 1901
invalid 6480

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable jl0133_v3 jl0133_v2 jl0133_v1
Dataset jugendl jugendl jugendl
english 1 (234) 1 (89) 1 (3)
french 2 (1914) 2 (646) 2 (72)
russian 4 (180) 3 (95) 3 (13)
latin 5 (790) 4 (199) 4 (17)
spanish 3 (322) 7 (3)
greek 6 (9) 5 (0) 5 (1)
italian 6 (2)
others 7 (140) 6 (65) 8 (1)
no 2nd foreign language 8 (1996)
no further foreign languages 7 (807) 9 (108)
no answer -1 (258) -1 (175) -1 (12)
does not apply -2 (3) -2 (0) -2 (0)
not valid -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (24) -4 (0) -4 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (203) -5 (0) -5 (0)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (2308) -8 (6305) -8 (8149)