jugendl/jl0137_v2: [de] Schulbesuch im Ausland [2001-2018]

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
Value Labels
en de
1 [1] Yes, for a short amount of time [1] Ja fuer kurze Zeit
2 [2] Yes, for a longer time [2] Ja laengere Zeit
3 [3] No [3] Nein
-1 [-1] No answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] Not valid [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

jl0137_v2

733

English label: [de] Schulbesuch im Ausland [2001-2018]

German label: Schulbesuch im Ausland [2001-2018]


jugendl – Youth questionnaire

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 7930
invalid 451

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable jl0137_v2 jl0137_v1
Dataset jugendl jugendl
yes, for a short amount of time 1 (547)
yes 1 (7)
yes, for a longer time 2 (194)
no 3 (7189) 2 (224)
no answer -1 (16) -1 (1)
does not apply -2 (0) -2 (0)
not valid -3 (0) -3 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (203) -5 (0)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0) -6 (0)
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (232) -8 (8149)