jugendl/jl0165: Year, Grade First Repeated

No output variables
Value Labels
en de
-1 [-1] No answer [-1] No answer
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] Does not apply
-3 [-3] Not valid [-3] Not valid
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Question this year not part of survey
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

jl0165

758

English label: Year, Grade First Repeated

German label: Klassenstufe 1. Wdhg.


jugendl – Youth questionnaire

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
Min. 1.0
1st Qu. 3.0
Median 7.0
Mean 5.913867822318527
3rd Qu. 8.0
Max. 12.0
valid 1846
invalid 6535

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable jl0165
Dataset jugendl
no answer -1 (4)
does not apply -2 (6328)
not valid -3 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (203)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
question this year not part of survey -8 (0)