Number Of Foreign Students [2000]

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
Label translations
en de
label Number Of Foreign Students [2000] Anzahl auslaend. Mitschueler [2000]
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of Survey program [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] All [1] Alle
2 [2] Most [2] Die meisten
3 [3] About Half [3] Etwa die Haelfte
4 [4] About A Quarter [4] Etwa ein Viertel
5 [5] Less Than One-Quarter [5] Weniger als ein Viertel
6 [6] Just Myself [6] Ausser mir niemand
7 [7] Nobody [7] Niemand
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: jl0176_v1

Dataset: jugendl – Youth questionnaire

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: individual

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: 769

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 214
invalid 7599

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: jl0176_v1 jl0176_v2
Dataset: jugendl jugendl
question this year not part of survey program -8 (7581) -8 (232)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (108)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (0) -2 (0)
no answer -1 (18) -1 (38)
all 1 (2) 1 (67)
most 2 (14) 2 (711)
about half 3 (22) 3 (820)
about a quarter 4 (24) 4 (1170)
less than one-quarter 5 (122) 5 (3241)
just myself 6 (3)
nobody 7 (27) 6 (1426)