jugendl/jl0204: Career Choice, Several Possibilities

No output variables
Value Labels
en de
1 [1] Agree Completely [1] Stimme voll zu
2 [2] Agree Slightly [2] Stimme eher zu
3 [3] Disagree Slightly [3] Stimme eher nicht zu
4 [4] Completely Disagree [4] Stimme ueberhaupt nicht zu
-1 [-1] No answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] Not valid [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

jl0204

796

English label: Career Choice, Several Possibilities

German label: Berufswahl, mit versch. Moeglichkeiten besch


jugendl – Youth questionnaire

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 7853
invalid 528

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable jl0204
Dataset jugendl
agree completely 1 (1547)
agree slightly 2 (3129)
disagree slightly 3 (2282)
completely disagree 4 (895)
no answer -1 (93)
does not apply -2 (0)
not valid -3 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (203)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (232)