jugendl/jl0311: Father: Type Of Civil Servant

No output variables
Value Labels
en de
1 [1] Low-Level Civil Service [1] Einfacher Dienst
2 [2] Middle-Level Civil Service [2] Mittlerer Dienst
3 [3] High-Level Civil Service [3] Gehobener Dienst
4 [4] Executive level [4] Hoeherer Dienst
-1 [-1] No answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] Not valid [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

jl0311

899

English label: Father: Type Of Civil Servant

German label: Vater: Art Beamter


jugendl – Youth questionnaire

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 125
invalid 8256

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable jl0311
Dataset jugendl
low-level civil service 1 (11)
middle-level civil service 2 (38)
high-level civil service 3 (48)
executive level 4 (28)
no answer -1 (11)
does not apply -2 (8042)
not valid -3 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (203)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
question this year not part of survey -8 (0)