Mother, Self-Employed [2000-2003]

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Mother, Self-Employed [2000-2003] Mutter Selbstaendige [2000-2003]
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of Survey program [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Self-Employed Farmer [1] selbst.Landwirt,in
2 [2] Free-Lance [2] freiberuflich
3 [3] Other Self-Employed No Coworkers [3] Sonst. Selbstaendige ohne Mitarb.
4 [4] Other Self-Employed LE 9 Coworkers [4] Sonst. Selbstaendige bis 9 Mitarb.
5 [5] Other Self-Employed More 9 Coworkers [5] Sonst. Selbstaendige ueber 9 Mitarb.
6 [6] Help In Family Business [6] Mithelf.Familienang.
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): jl0314_v1

Dataset: jugendl – Youth questionnaire

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: person

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: 902

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 1
invalid 7812

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: jl0314_v1 jl0314_v2
Dataset: jugendl jugendl
question this year not part of survey program -8 (6246) -8 (1567)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (108)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (1566) -2 (6121)
no answer -1 (0) -1 (0)
self-employed farmer 1 (0)
self-employed farmer without employees 1 (0)
free-lance 2 (0)
self-employed farmer with employees 2 (0)
other self-employed no coworkers 3 (0)
liberal professions without employees 3 (1)
other self-employed le 9 coworkers 4 (0)
liberal professions with employees 4 (1)
other self-employed more 9 coworkers 5 (0)
other self-employed professional without employees 5 (9)
other self-employed with employees 6 (5)
help in family business 6 (1) 7 (1)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information