Father: Religious Community [2003-2006]

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
Label translations
en de
label Father: Religious Community [2003-2006] Religionsgemeinschaft Vater [2003-2006]
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of Survey program [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Catholic [1] Katholische Kirche
2 [2] Protestant [2] Evangelische Kirsche
3 [3] Other Christian religious organisation [3] Andere christliche Religionsgemeinschaft
4 [4] Sonstige Religionsgemeinschaft [4] Sonstige Religionsgemeinschaft
5 [5] No Denomination [5] Nein, konfessionslos
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): jl0327_v1

Dataset: jugendl – Youth questionnaire

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: person

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: 915

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 305
invalid 7508

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: jl0327_v1 jl0327_v2
Dataset: jugendl jugendl
question this year not part of survey program -8 (6400) -8 (2615)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (391)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (1077) -2 (3134)
no answer -1 (31) -1 (215)
catholic 1 (64) 1 (431)
protestant 2 (84) 2 (421)
other christian religious organisation 3 (5) 3 (31)
sonstige religionsgemeinschaft 4 (9)
islamic denomination 4 (51)
other denomination 5 (17)
no denomination 5 (143) 6 (507)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information