jugendl/jl0341: Success Through Specialized Training

No output variables
Value Labels
en de
1 [1] Agree Completely [1] Stimme voll zu
2 [2] Agree Slightly [2] Stimme eher zu
3 [3] Disagree Slightly [3] Stimme eher nicht zu
4 [4] Completely Disagree [4] Stimme ueberhaupt nicht zu
-1 [-1] No answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] Not valid [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

jl0341

929

English label: Success Through Specialized Training

German label: Erfolg durch: Fachkenntnisse


jugendl – Youth questionnaire

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 8105
invalid 276

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable jl0341
Dataset jugendl
agree completely 1 (3671)
agree slightly 2 (3810)
disagree slightly 3 (546)
completely disagree 4 (78)
no answer -1 (73)
does not apply -2 (0)
not valid -3 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (203)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
question this year not part of survey -8 (0)