Personal characteristics: abrasive towards others

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Personal characteristics: abrasive towards others Persoenliche Eigenschaften: grob zu anderen
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Not valid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] 1 Does Not Apply at All, (Scale 1-7) [1] 1 Trifft ueberhaupt nicht zu, (Skala 1-7)
2 [2] 2 On Scale 1-Low, 7-High [2] 2 auf Skala 1-7
3 [3] 3 On Scale 1-Low, 7-High [3] 3 auf Skala 1-7
4 [4] 4 On Scale 1-Low, 7-High [4] 4 auf Skala 1-7
5 [5] 5 On Scale 1-Low, 7-High [5] 5 auf Skala 1-7
6 [6] 6 On Scale 1-Low, 7-High [6] 6 auf Skala 1-7
7 [7] 7 Applies Completely, (Scale 1-7) [7] 7 Trifft voll zu, (Skala 1-7)
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: jl0367

Dataset: jugendl – Youth questionnaire

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: individual

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: 955

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 6016
invalid 2365

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: jl0367
Dataset: jugendl
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (2308)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
not valid -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (0)
no answer -1 (57)
does not apply at all, (scale 1-7) 1 (865)
on scale 1-low, 7-high 2 (1338)
applies completely, (scale 1-7) 7 (193)