jugendl/jl0390: Political Party Supported

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
No output variables
Value Labels
en de
1 [1] SPD [1] SPD
2 [2] CDU [2] CDU
3 [3] CSU [3] CSU
4 [4] FDP [4] FDP
5 [5] Alliance90/The Greens [5] Gruene Buendnis90
6 [6] The Left [6] Die Linke
7 [7] NDP, Republicans, The Right [7] NPD,Republikaner,Die Rechte
8 [8] Other [8] Andere
9 [9] SPD, Alliance90/The Greens [9] SPD,Buendn90 Gruene
10 [10] SPD, CDU [10] SPD,CDU
11 [11] SPD, FDP [11] SPD,FDP
12 [12] SPD, DVU, Republicans, NDP [12] SPD,DVU(Rep,NPD)
13 [13] CDU, CSU [13] CDU,CSU
14 [14] CDU, FDP [14] CDU,FDP
15 [15] CDU, Alliance90/The Greens [15] CDU,Buendn90 Gruene
16 [16] Alliance90/The Greens, The Left.PDS/WASG [16] Buendn90 Gruene,Die Linke
17 [17] SPD, The Left.PDS/WASG [17] SPD,Die Linke
18 [18] Alliance90/The Greens, DVU, Republicans, NDP [18] Gruene,DVU(Rep,NPD)
19 [19] The Left. PDS/WASG, DVU, Republicans, NDP [19] Die Linke,DVU(Rep,NPD)
20 [20] CDU, The Left.PDS/WASG [20] CDU,Die Linke
21 [21] CDU, DVU, (Republicans, NDP) [21] CDU,DVU(Rep,NPD)
22 [22] CSU, FDP [22] CSU,FDP
23 [23] FDP, Alliance90/The Greens [23] Gruene, FDP
24 [24] FDP,The Left.PDS/Wsag [24] FDP,Die Linke
25 [25] FDP,NDP [25] FDP,NPD
26 [26] Piraten Partei (Pirate Party) [26] Piratenpartei
27 [27] AfD [27] AfD
28 [28] Did Not Vote [28] Habe nicht gewaehlt
29 [29] Not Eligible to Vote [29] War nicht wahlberechtigt
-1 [-1] No answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] Not valid [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

jl0390

978

English label: Political Party Supported

German label: Parteipraeferenz


jugendl – Youth questionnaire

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 1106
invalid 7275

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable jl0390
Dataset jugendl
spd 1 (285)
cdu 2 (237)
csu 3 (35)
fdp 4 (47)
alliance90/the greens 5 (296)
the left 6 (91)
ndp, republicans, the right 7 (19)
other 8 (33)
spd, alliance90/the greens 9 (9)
spd, cdu 10 (4)
spd, fdp 11 (0)
spd, dvu, republicans, ndp 12 (0)
cdu, csu 13 (4)
cdu, fdp 14 (0)
cdu, alliance90/the greens 15 (1)
alliance90/the greens, the left.pds/wasg 16 (4)
spd, the left.pds/wasg 17 (0)
alliance90/the greens, dvu, republicans, ndp 18 (0)
the left. pds/wasg, dvu, republicans, ndp 19 (0)
cdu, the left.pds/wasg 20 (0)
cdu, dvu, (republicans, ndp) 21 (0)
csu, fdp 22 (1)
fdp, alliance90/the greens 23 (0)
fdp,the left.pds/wsag 24 (0)
fdp,ndp 25 (0)
piraten partei (pirate party) 26 (23)
afd 27 (17)
did not vote 28 (0)
not eligible to vote 29 (0)
no answer -1 (47)
does not apply -2 (4317)
not valid -3 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (603)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (2308)