Which Grade, Year In German School

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Which Grade, Year In German School Klasse
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Statistics
Measure Value
Min. 8
1st Qu. 10
Median 10
Mean 10.5026086956522
3rd Qu. 11
Max. 13
NA's 6663
valid 1150
invalid 6663

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: jl0434
Dataset: jugendl

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information