school abroad age begin

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label school abroad age begin Schule Ausland Alter Beginn
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response
-3 [-3] Not valid [-3] Not valid
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] Does not apply
-1 [-1] No answer [-1] No answer
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info
Statistics
Measure Value
Min. 5.0
1st Qu. 7.0
Median 14.0
Mean 11.849315068493151
3rd Qu. 15.0
Max. 17.0
valid 292
invalid 8089

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: jl0435
Dataset: jugendl
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (5504)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (203)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
not valid -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (2382)
no answer -1 (0)