Mother School Leaving Degree, Abroad or Germany

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Mother School Leaving Degree, Abroad or Germany Mutter Schulabschluss Ausland oder D
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Not valid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] In Germany [1] In Deutschland
2 [2] In A Foreign Country [2] Im Ausland
3 [3] leaving school without degree [3] Schule ohne Abschluss verlassen
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Statistics
Measure Value
valid 5
invalid 8376

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: jl0513 bgjm_88a2 bhj_88_02_q72
Dataset: jugendl bgjugend bhjugend
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (6081)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (2042)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (485) -5 (564)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0)
not valid -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (252) -2 (46) -2 (73)
no answer -1 (1) -1 (1) -1 (0)
in germany 1 (1) 1 (1) 1 (0)
in a foreign country 2 (4) 2 (0)
abroad 2 (2)
leaving school without degree 3 (0) 3 (0) 3 (0)