jugendl/jl0519: Church, Religion Mother

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
No output variables
Value Labels
en de
1 [1] Yes, a Christian religious community [1] Ja, einer christl. Religionsgemeinschaft
4 [4] Yes, an Islamic religious community [4] Ja, einer islam. Religionsgemeinschaft
5 [5] Yes, to another religious community [5] Ja, einer anderen Religionsgemeinschaft
6 [6] No Denomination [6] Nein, konfessionslos
-1 [-1] No answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] Not valid [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

jl0519

1147

English label: Church, Religion Mother

German label: Religionsgemeinschaft Mutter


jugendl – Youth questionnaire

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 6
invalid 8375

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable jl0519
Dataset jugendl
yes, a christian religious community 1 (1)
yes, an islamic religious community 4 (1)
yes, to another religious community 5 (0)
no denomination 6 (4)
no answer -1 (2)
does not apply -2 (275)
not valid -3 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (2026)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (6072)