jugendl/jl0521: Christian Religious Community Mother

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
No output variables
Value Labels
en de
1 [1] The Catholic Church [1] Der katholischen Kirche
2 [2] A protestant church [2] Der evangelischen Kirche
3 [3] The Christian Orthodox Church [3] Der christlich-orthodoxen Kirche
4 [4] Another Christian religious community [4] Einer anderen christli. Religionsgemeinschaft
-1 [-1] No answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] Not valid [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

jl0521

1149

English label: Christian Religious Community Mother

German label: Christl. Religionsgemeinschaft Mutter


jugendl – Youth questionnaire

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 1
invalid 8380

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable jl0521
Dataset jugendl
the catholic church 1 (1)
a protestant church 2 (0)
the christian orthodox church 3 (0)
another christian religious community 4 (0)
no answer -1 (0)
does not apply -2 (340)
not valid -3 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (2536)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (5504)