[de] Schulart (Ost) [1991]

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label [de] Schulart (Ost) [1991] Schulart (Ost) [1991]
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
1 [1] Polytechnic Oberschule [1] Polytechn. Oberschule POS
2 [2] Extended Oberschule [2] Erweiterte Oberschule EOS
3 [3] Specialized School [3] Spezialschule,-klasse
4 [4] School for pupils with special educational needs [4] Sonderschule
5 [5] Other Comprehensive School [5] sonstige allg.bild. Schule
6 [6] Vocational school [6] Berufsschule
7 [7] Other school [7] sonstige Schule
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: ks_gen_v3

Dataset: kidlong – Data on children

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: individual

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: No concept available.

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 851
invalid 228601

Contact / feedback

German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) Imprint