[de] Allgemeine Schule (M3/M4) [2017]

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2018:
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
Label translations
en de
label [de] Allgemeine Schule (M3/M4) [2017] Allgemeine Schule (M3/M4) [2017]
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-3 [-3] Not valid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Elementary school [1] Grundschule
2 [2] Lower secondary school (Hauptschule) [2] Hauptschule
3 [3] Secondary school (Realschule) [3] Realschule
4 [4] Grammar school [4] Gymnasium
5 [5] Comprehensive school [5] Gesamtschule
6 [6] Vocational school [6] Berufsschule
7 [7] Waldorf School, Montessori School [7] Waldorfschule Montessorischule
8 [8] [8] sonstiges Schule
9 [9] [9] Foerder-Sonder-Sprachheilschule
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: ks_gen_v5

Dataset: kidlong – Data on children

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: individual

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: No concept available.

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 2502
invalid 226950

Contact / feedback

German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) Imprint