pl/plb0020_v2: [de] In Pflegezeit [2015-2018]

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
Value Labels
en de
1 [1] Yes [1] Ja
2 [2] No [2] Nein
3 [3] Yes, Full-Time [3] Ja, beanspruche Pflegezeit in Vollzeit
4 [4] Yes, Part-Time [4] Ja, beanspruche Pflegezeit in Teilzeit
5 [5] Yes, I am taking short-term statutory care leave [5] Ja, Pflegezeit in kurzzeitiger
-1 [-1] No answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] Not valid [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

plb0020_v2

maternity, paternity leave

English label: [de] In Pflegezeit [2015-2018]

German label: In Pflegezeit [2015-2018]


pl – Data from individual questionnaire (long)

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 102337
invalid 580110

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable plb0020_v2 bbp0502 bcp07 bdpm_p_100 bdp14 bepm_p_104 bep08 bfpm_p_185 bfp14 bgpm189 bgp12 bhp_13 bip_20
Dataset pl bbp bcp bdp_mig bdp bep_mig bep bfp_mig bfp bgp_mig bgp bhp bip
yes 1 (0) 1 (101) 1 (78) 1 (12) 1 (77) 1 (17) 1 (115)
no 2 (101945) 2 (20911) 2 (20693) 2 (4950) 2 (24007) 2 (3732) 2 (27313) 2 (4762) 2 (26796) 2 (128) 2 (24249) 2 (26510) 2 (24390)
yes, full-time 3 (181) 3 (2) 3 (47) 3 (1) 3 (35) 3 (55) 3 (44)
yes, part-time 4 (163) 4 (3) 4 (43) 4 (0) 4 (35) 4 (37) 4 (48)
yes, i am taking short-term statutory care leave 5 (48)
yes, short-term (up to 10 days) 5 (1)
yes, short-term care leave (up to 10 days) 5 (10) 5 (0) 5 (11)
yes, i am taking short-term statutory care leave (up to 10 days) 5 (17) 5 (10)
no answer -1 (2373) -1 (57) -1 (35) -1 (2) -1 (29) -1 (3) -1 (37) -1 (2) -1 (287) -1 (0) -1 (321) -1 (295) -1 (1470)
does not apply -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0)
not valid -3 (0) -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (14380) -5 (4344)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (7664) -5 (7177) -5 (0) -5 (6843) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (4465) -5 (5571)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (563357)