pl/plb0022_h: [de] Erwerbsstatus [harmonisiert]

Value Labels
en de
1 [1] [de] Voll erwerbstaetig [1] Voll erwerbstaetig
2 [2] [de] Teilzeitbeschaeftigung [2] Teilzeitbeschaeftigung
3 [3] [de] Ausbildung/Lehre [3] Ausbildung/Lehre
4 [4] [de] Geringfuegig erwerbstaetig [4] Geringfuegig erwerbstaetig
5 [5] [de] Altersteilzeit mit Arbeitszeit Null [5] Altersteilzeit mit Arbeitszeit Null
6 [6] [de] Freiwilliger Wehrdienst [6] Freiwilliger Wehrdienst
7 [7] [de] FSJ/FOeJ/BFD [7] FSJ/FOeJ/BFD
8 [8] [de] Werkstatt fuer Behinderte [8] Werkstatt fuer Behinderte
9 [9] [de] Nicht erwerbstaetig [9] Nicht erwerbstaetig
10 [10] [de] Betriebliches Praktikum [10] Betriebliches Praktikum
11 [11] [de] Wehrpflicht/Zivildienst [11] Wehrpflicht/Zivildienst
-1 [-1] [de] keine Angabe [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] [de] trifft nicht zu [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] [de] nicht valide [-3] nicht valide
-5 [-5] [de] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-7 [-7] Only available in less restricted edition [-7] Nur in weniger eingeschränkter Edition verfügbar
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

plb0022_h

employment status

English label: [de] Erwerbsstatus [harmonisiert]

German label: Erwerbsstatus [harmonisiert]


pl – Data from individual questionnaire (long)

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 707846
invalid 4509

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable plb0022_h bp16 cp16 dp12 ep12 fp10 gp12 gp16e hp15 ip15 jp15 kp25 lp21 mp15 np11 op09 pp10 qp10 rp12 sp15 tp34 up09 vp10 wp07 xp13 yp19 zp09 bap09 bbp09 bcp11 bdp18 bep12 bfp32 bgp31 bhp_33 bip_43 bjp_29
Dataset pl bp cp dp ep fp gp gpost hp ip jp kp lp mp np op pp qp rp sp tp up vp wp xp yp zp bap bbp bcp bdp bep bfp bgp bhp bip bjp
voll erwerbstaetig 1 (284182)
full-time employment 1 (5258) 1 (5031) 1 (4957) 1 (4669) 1 (4633) 1 (4523) 1 (2886) 1 (6513) 1 (6441) 1 (6231) 1 (6124) 1 (6319) 1 (6112) 1 (5918) 1 (6409) 1 (6215) 1 (10236) 1 (9215) 1 (9964) 1 (9005) 1 (8653) 1 (8128) 1 (8451) 1 (8000) 1 (7639) 1 (7942) 1 (10007) 1 (10936) 1 (10597) 1 (11769) 1 (10334) 1 (10207) 1 (9383) 1 (10830)
employed full-time 1 (10447)
voll erwerbstätig 1 (10685)
teilzeitbeschaeftigung 2 (78272)
regular part-time employment 2 (755) 2 (642) 2 (689) 2 (680) 2 (674) 2 (723) 2 (1139) 2 (1144) 2 (2266) 2 (2090) 2 (2375) 2 (2310) 2 (2218) 2 (2121) 2 (2338) 2 (2317) 2 (2154) 2 (2314) 2 (3422) 2 (3971) 2 (3984) 2 (4486) 2 (3939) 2 (3993) 2 (3882) 2 (4417)
part-time work 2 (408)
full-time short work hours 2 (474) 2 (84) 2 (47) 2 (98) 2 (33)
part time employed 2 (1021)
teilzeitbeschäftigung 2 (4269)
part-time employment 3 (912) 3 (932) 3 (912) 3 (908) 3 (992) 2 (1087) 2 (4444)
ausbildung/lehre 3 (19890) 3 (632)
vocational training 3 (285) 3 (364) 3 (436) 3 (430) 3 (377) 3 (344) 3 (132) 5 (515) 5 (494) 5 (520) 5 (478) 5 (474) 3 (453) 3 (439) 3 (491) 3 (455) 3 (710) 3 (697) 3 (701) 3 (623) 3 (594) 3 (535) 3 (507) 3 (458) 3 (429) 3 (456) 3 (526) 3 (552) 3 (578) 3 (852) 3 (726) 3 (741) 3 (718) 3 (838) 3 (847)
geringfuegig erwerbstaetig 4 (30733)
marginal, irregular part-time employment 4 (11)
part-time short working hours 4 (70) 4 (11) 4 (8) 4 (17) 4 (20)
marginaly employed 4 (273) 4 (313) 4 (448) 4 (794) 4 (779) 4 (856) 4 (872) 4 (934) 4 (966) 4 (1083) 4 (1004) 4 (995) 4 (1067) 4 (1634) 4 (1580) 4 (1626) 4 (1999) 4 (1875) 4 (1720) 4 (1647) 4 (1799)
marginal employment 4 (1732)
geringfügig erwerbstätig 4 (1470)
marg., irreg. part-time 4 (233) 4 (269) 4 (215) 4 (208) 4 (197) 4 (180) 6 (244) 6 (184) 6 (200) 6 (243) 6 (303) 4 (282)
altersteilzeit mit arbeitszeit null 5 (1913) 5 (57)
unemployed 5 (111)
near retirement, zero working hours 5 (87) 5 (136) 5 (139) 5 (144) 5 (151) 5 (170) 5 (102) 5 (107) 5 (102) 5 (113) 5 (103) 5 (125) 5 (111) 5 (87) 5 (58) 5 (66) 5 (55)
military service 5 (46) 5 (50) 6 (36) 6 (43) 6 (28) 6 (22) 6 (26) 6 (25) 6 (17) 6 (23) 6 (22) 6 (13)
freiwilliger wehrdienst 6 (283) 6 (0)
military, community service 6 (38) 6 (50)
military service, civil service 6 (21)
voluntary military service 6 (8) 6 (1) 6 (2) 6 (7) 6 (6) 6 (2) 6 (2)
maternity leave 7 (202) 7 (209) 7 (195) 7 (233) 7 (331) 5 (288) 5 (294) 5 (326)
yes 6 (53) 6 (56) 6 (50) 6 (56) 8 (62) 8 (53) 8 (52) 8 (62) 8 (53) 6 (52) 6 (65) 6 (51) 5 (51)
community service 6 (55) 6 (46) 7 (63) 7 (50) 7 (41) 7 (32) 7 (41) 7 (35) 7 (19) 7 (48) 7 (40) 7 (31)
fsj/foej/bfd 7 (854)
vol. soc. y. / vol. eco. y. / feder. vol. srvc 7 (54) 7 (44) 7 (64) 7 (54) 7 (60)
voluntary services (fsj / foej / bfd) 7 (62)
voluntary social / ecological year, federal volunteer service 7 (58)
fsj/föj/bfd 7 (58)
werkstatt fuer behinderte 8 (660)
sheltered workshop 8 (14) 8 (17) 8 (30) 8 (29) 8 (33) 8 (33) 8 (29) 8 (31) 8 (33) 8 (28) 8 (25) 8 (28) 8 (31) 8 (32) 8 (27) 8 (22) 8 (30) 8 (35) 8 (33) 8 (35)
workshop for disabled persons 8 (45)
werkstatt für behinderte 8 (40)
not employed 7 (4521) 7 (4290) 7 (4163) 7 (3978) 7 (3779) 7 (3693) 7 (884) 9 (4677) 9 (4989) 9 (5014) 9 (5254) 9 (5242) 7 (5236) 7 (5273) 7 (5927) 6 (5755) 7 (10439) 7 (9445) 9 (9777) 9 (9539) 9 (9383) 9 (9126) 9 (9728) 9 (8849) 9 (8304) 9 (8807) 9 (10935) 9 (11503) 9 (11006) 9 (11658) 9 (10384) 9 (10339) 9 (13250) 9 (14358) 9 (12632)
nicht erwerbstaetig 9 (289791)
nicht erwerbstätig 9 (8839)
betriebliches praktikum 10 (232)
internship 10 (79) 10 (78) 10 (44)
praktikum 10 (0)
wehrpflicht/zivildienst 11 (1036)
keine angabe -1 (10) -1 (1)
no answer -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (3) -1 (2) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (1) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (1) -1 (2) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0)
trifft nicht zu -2 (45) -2 (0)
does not apply -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0)
nicht valide -3 (1) -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (1) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
not valid -3 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
unzulaessige mehrfachantwort -4 (0)
in fragebogenversion nicht enthalten -5 (4453) -5 (3857)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
fragebogenversion mit geaenderter filterfuehrung -6 (0)
only available in less restricted edition -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0)