[de] Erwerbsstatus zum Befragungszeitpunkt [1985-1990]

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
bp/bp16
1986:
cp/cp16
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
Label translations
en de
label [de] Erwerbsstatus zum Befragungszeitpunkt [1985-1990] Erwerbsstatus zum Befragungszeitpunkt [1985-1990]
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Full-Time Employment [1] Voll erwerbstaetig
2 [2] Regular Part-Time Employment [2] Regelm.Teilzeitbesch
3 [3] Vocational Training [3] Betriebl.Ausb.Umschu
4 [4] Marg., Irreg. Part-Time [4] Unregelm.erwerbstaet
6 [6] Military, Community Service [6] Wehr-Zivildienst
7 [7] Not Employed [7] Nicht erwerbstaetig
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: plb0022_v2

Dataset: pl – Data from individual questionnaire (long)

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: individual

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: 1433

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 61499
invalid 620948

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: plb0022_v9 plb0022_v8 plb0022_v7 plb0022_v6 plb0022_v5 plb0022_v4 plb0022_v3 plb0022_v2
Dataset: pl pl pl pl pl pl pl pl
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (590540) -8 (340060) -8 (635520) -8 (668362) -8 (640983) -8 (615017) -8 (668475) -8 (616490)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (9519) -5 (4453)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (1) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0)
no answer -1 (0) -1 (3) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (1) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (5)
full-time employment 1 (30660) 1 (131632) 1 (19451) 1 (6215) 1 (18439) 1 (31628) 1 (2886) 1 (29071)
regular part-time employment 2 (12743) 2 (41942) 2 (4356) 2 (1144) 2 (3247) 2 (4163)
full-time short work hours 2 (736)
part-time work 2 (408)
part-time employment 3 (4656)
vocational training 3 (2403) 3 (8278) 3 (1407) 3 (455) 3 (1383) 5 (2481) 3 (132) 3 (2236)
marginaly employed 4 (5178) 4 (18211) 4 (1573) 4 (448) 4 (868)
part-time short working hours 4 (126)
irregular employment 4 (11)
near retirement, zero working hours 5 (179) 5 (1677)
military service 5 (96)
marg., irreg. part-time 6 (1174) 4 (1302)
temporary absent 5 (111)
voluntary military service 6 (10) 6 (273)
community service 6 (101)
maternity leave 5 (908) 7 (1170)
military service, civil service 6 (21)
military, community service 5 (51) 6 (168) 8 (282) 6 (303)
voluntary services (fsj / foej / bfd) 7 (180)
vol. soc. y. / vol. eco. y. / feder. vol. srvc 7 (616)
not employed 9 (40240) 9 (139338) 7 (19884) 6 (5755) 7 (16436) 9 (25176) 7 (884) 7 (24424)
sheltered workshop 8 (113) 8 (417) 8 (59) 8 (17) 8 (14)
internship 10 (201)