pl/plb0022_v7: [de] Erwerbsstatus [2000-2001]

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
qp/qp10
2001:
rp/rp12
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
2019:
none:
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
2019:
none:
Value Labels
en de
1 [1] [de] Voll erwerbstaetig [1] Voll erwerbstaetig
2 [2] [de] Teilzeitbeschaeftigung [2] Teilzeitbeschaeftigung
3 [3] [de] Ausbildung,Lehre [3] Ausbildung,Lehre
4 [4] [de] Geringfuegig beschaeftigt [4] Geringfuegig beschaeftigt
5 [5] [de] Wehrdienst [5] Wehrdienst
6 [6] [de] Zivildienst [6] Zivildienst
7 [7] [de] Nicht erwerbstaetig [7] Nicht erwerbstaetig
8 [8] [de] Werkstatt fuer behinderte Menschen [8] Werkstatt fuer behinderte Menschen
-1 [-1] [de] keine Angabe [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] [de] trifft nicht zu [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] [de] nicht valide [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] [de] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] [de] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] [de] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-7 [-7] Only available in less restricted edition [-7] Nur in weniger eingeschränkter Edition verfügbar
-8 [-8] [de] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

plb0022_v7

1433

English label: [de] Erwerbsstatus [2000-2001]

German label: Erwerbsstatus [2000-2001]


pl – Data from individual questionnaire (long)

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 46927
invalid 665428

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable plb0022_v9 plb0022_v8 plb0022_v7 plb0022_v6 plb0022_v5 plb0022_v4 plb0022_v3 plb0022_v2
Dataset pl pl pl pl pl pl pl pl
voll erwerbstaetig 1 (41345) 1 (131632) 1 (19451) 1 (6215) 1 (18439) 1 (31628) 1 (2886) 1 (29071)
teilzeitbeschaeftigung 2 (17012) 2 (41942) 2 (4356) 2 (1144) 2 (3247)
v.erwerbst.,kurzarb. 2 (736)
teilzeitbeschaeftig. 2 (408)
regelm.teilzeitbesch 2 (4163)
ausbildung/lehre 3 (3035)
ausbildung,lehre 3 (8278) 3 (1407) 3 (455) 3 (1383)
teilzeitbeschaeftigt 3 (4656)
betriebl.ausb.umschu 3 (2236)
geringfuegig erwerbstaetig 4 (6648)
geringfuegig beschaeftigt 4 (18211) 4 (1573) 4 (448) 4 (868)
teilzeit,kurzarbeit 4 (126)
berufsausbildung 5 (2481) 3 (132)
ger.f.o.unr.erwerbst. 4 (11)
altersteilzeit mit arbeitszeit null 5 (236) 5 (1677)
wehrdienst 5 (96)
muttersch.-erziehungsurlaub 5 (908)
unregelm.erwerbstaet 6 (1174) 4 (1302)
vorueb.geh.freistell. 5 (111)
wehr-,zivildienst 5 (51) 6 (168)
freiwilliger wehrdienst 6 (10) 6 (273)
zivildienst 6 (101)
wehrdienst, zivild. 6 (21)
fsj/foej/bfd 7 (238)
freiwsoziales/oekol.jahr, bundesfreiwilligendienst 7 (616)
muttersch.erz.urlaub 7 (1170)
wehr-zivildienst 8 (282) 6 (303)
nicht erwerbstaetig 9 (49079) 9 (139338) 7 (19884) 6 (5755) 7 (16436) 9 (25176) 7 (884) 7 (24424)
werkstatt fuer behinderte 8 (153)
werkstatt fuer behinderte menschen 8 (417) 8 (59) 8 (17) 8 (14)
betriebliches praktikum 10 (201)
keine angabe -1 (1) -1 (3) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (1) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (5)
trifft nicht zu -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0)
nicht valide -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (1) -3 (0) -3 (0)
unzulaessige mehrfachantwort -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
in fragebogenversion nicht enthalten -5 (3857) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (9519) -5 (4453)
fragebogenversion mit geaenderter filterfuehrung -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
only available in less restricted edition -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0)
frage in diesem jahr nicht teil des frageprogramms -8 (590540) -8 (369968) -8 (665428) -8 (698270) -8 (670891) -8 (644925) -8 (698383) -8 (646398)