Laenger als 6 Wochen krankgemeldet ja/nein (1985-1989,1991-1992, 1994-1998)

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
bp/bp7303
1986:
cp/cp7303
1987:
dp/dp7304
1988:
ep/ep7004
1989:
fp/fp8604
1990:
1991:
hp/hp8104
1992:
ip/ip8104
1993:
1994:
kp/kp8804
1995:
lp/lp9404
1996:
mp/mp8004
1997:
np/np8501
1998:
op/op7401
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
Label translations
en de
label Laenger als 6 Wochen krankgemeldet ja/nein (1985-1989,1991-1992, 1994-1998) Laenger als 6 Wochen krankgemeldet ja/nein (1985-1989,1991-1992, 1994-1998)
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Yes [1] Ja
2 [2] No [2] Nein
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): plb0024_v1

Dataset: pl – Original Individual Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: person

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: 1482

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 50868
invalid 601273

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: plb0024_v1 plb0024_v2 plb0024_v3
Dataset: pl pl pl
question this year not part of survey -8 (504441) -8 (504441) -8 (187141)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0) -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (0) -5 (13788)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0)
invalid -3 (0) -3 (10) -3 (61)
does not apply -2 (92355) -2 (142985) -2 (0)
no answer -1 (4477) -1 (827) -1 (104)
yes 1 (4700)
yes, once 1 (13438)
yes, more than once 2 (1772)
no 2 (46168) 3 (268967)
trifft nicht zu im vorjahr nicht erwerbstaetig 4 (166870)
1 (3509)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information