Keine Aenderung der beruflichen Situation (1985-1993)

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
bp/bp22g11
1986:
cp/cp22g11
1987:
dp/dp20g11
1988:
ep/ep20g11
1989:
fp/fp18g11
1990:
gp/gp21g11
1991:
hp/hp23g13
1992:
ip/ip23g13
1993:
jp/jp23g13
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
Label translations
en de
label Keine Aenderung der beruflichen Situation (1985-1993) Keine Aenderung der beruflichen Situation (1985-1993)
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] No, None Of Those [1] Nein, nichts davon
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): plb0031_v1

Dataset: pl – Original Individual Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: person

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: 2172

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 48609
invalid 603532

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: plb0031_v1 plb0033_v1 plb0033_v2 plb0033_v3 plb0033_v4 plb0033_v5 plb0284_v1 plb0284_v2 plb0636
Dataset: pl pl pl pl pl pl pl pl pl
question this year not part of survey -8 (545939) -8 (545939) -8 (545939) -8 (545939) -8 (545939) -8 (545939) -8 (453958) -8 (316675) -8 (545939)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (4453) -5 (4453) -5 (4453) -5 (4453) -5 (4453) -5 (4453) -5 (0) -5 (15139) -5 (4453)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0)
invalid -3 (2) -3 (3) -3 (4) -3 (3) -3 (3) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (2)
does not apply -2 (52980) -2 (101470) -2 (101025) -2 (100227) -2 (101568) -2 (101233) -2 (176060) -2 (281276) -2 (100508)
no answer -1 (160) -1 (0) -1 (1) -1 (2) -1 (0) -1 (2) -1 (262) -1 (115) -1 (1)
no, none of those 1 (48609)
jan 1 (84) 1 (270) 1 (576) 1 (77) 1 (40)
january 1 (228)
first time employed 1 (3036)
first job 1 (4342)
feb 2 (79) 2 (181) 2 (343) 2 (31) 2 (23)
february 2 (137)
job after break 2 (6571)
returned to past employer after break 2 (6539)
mar 3 (53) 3 (135) 3 (271) 3 (32) 3 (34)
march 3 (75)
job with new employer 3 (8852)
new position different employer 3 (21628)
apr 4 (29) 4 (84) 4 (205) 4 (26) 4 (23)
april 4 (42)
new job-self employed 4 (1319)
taken on ba company 4 (1519)
may 5 (9) 5 (27) 5 (55) 5 (4) 5 (12) 5 (40)
company taken over 5 (451)
changed position within company 5 (2664)
jun 6 (5) 6 (10) 6 (34) 6 (3) 6 (54)
june 6 (7)
changed job, same firm 6 (1632)
new job self-employed 6 (2244)
jul 7 (4) 7 (7) 7 (20) 7 (3) 7 (87)
july 7 (4)
aug 8 (9) 8 (1) 8 (4) 8 (1) 8 (402)
august 8 (2)
sep 9 (3) 9 (1) 9 (4) 9 (1) 9 (321)
september 9 (0)
oct 10 (2) 10 (2) 10 (2) 10 (0) 10 (119)
october 10 (1)
nov 11 (0) 11 (1) 11 (1) 11 (0) 11 (62)
november 11 (2)
dec 12 (0) 12 (1) 12 (1) 12 (0) 12 (33)
december 12 (1)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information