pl/plb0033_v2: [de] Erwerbstaet.wieder aufgenommen Monat [1985-1993]

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
No output variables
Value Labels
en de
1 [1] Jan [1] Jan
2 [2] Feb [2] Feb
3 [3] Mar [3] Mar
4 [4] Apr [4] Apr
5 [5] May [5] Mai
6 [6] Jun [6] Jun
7 [7] Jul [7] Jul
8 [8] Aug [8] Aug
9 [9] Sep [9] Sep
10 [10] Oct [10] Okt
11 [11] Nov [11] Nov
12 [12] Dec [12] Dez
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

plb0033_v2

2172

English label: [de] Erwerbstaet.wieder aufgenommen Monat [1985-1993]

German label: Erwerbstaet.wieder aufgenommen Monat [1985-1993]


pl – Data from individual questionnaire (long)

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 720
invalid 681727

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable plb0636 plb0284_v2 plb0284_v1 plb0033_v5 plb0033_v4 plb0033_v3 plb0033_v2 plb0033_v1 plb0031_v1
Dataset pl pl pl pl pl pl pl pl pl
jan 1 (40) 1 (77) 1 (576) 1 (270) 1 (84)
first job 1 (4857)
first time employed 1 (3036)
january 1 (228)
no, none of those 1 (48609)
feb 2 (23) 2 (31) 2 (343) 2 (181) 2 (79)
returned to past employer after break 2 (6894)
job after break 2 (6571)
february 2 (137)
mar 3 (34) 3 (32) 3 (271) 3 (135) 3 (53)
new position different employer 3 (24844)
job with new employer 3 (8852)
march 3 (75)
apr 4 (23) 4 (26) 4 (205) 4 (84) 4 (29)
taken on ba company 4 (1755)
new job-self employed 4 (1319)
april 4 (42)
may 5 (40) 5 (12) 5 (4) 5 (55) 5 (27) 5 (9)
changed position within company 5 (2928)
company taken over 5 (451)
jun 6 (54) 6 (3) 6 (34) 6 (10) 6 (5)
new job self-employed 6 (2385)
changed job, same firm 6 (1632)
june 6 (7)
jul 7 (87) 7 (3) 7 (20) 7 (7) 7 (4)
july 7 (4)
aug 8 (402) 8 (1) 8 (4) 8 (1) 8 (9)
august 8 (2)
sep 9 (321) 9 (1) 9 (4) 9 (1) 9 (3)
september 9 (0)
oct 10 (119) 10 (0) 10 (2) 10 (2) 10 (2)
october 10 (1)
nov 11 (62) 11 (0) 11 (1) 11 (1) 11 (0)
november 11 (2)
dec 12 (33) 12 (0) 12 (1) 12 (1) 12 (0)
december 12 (1)
no answer -1 (1) -1 (160) -1 (262) -1 (2) -1 (0) -1 (2) -1 (1) -1 (0) -1 (160)
does not apply -2 (100508) -2 (306299) -2 (176060) -2 (101233) -2 (101568) -2 (100227) -2 (101025) -2 (101470) -2 (52980)
invalid -3 (2) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (3) -3 (3) -3 (4) -3 (3) -3 (2)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (4453) -5 (15650) -5 (0) -5 (4453) -5 (4453) -5 (4453) -5 (4453) -5 (4453) -5 (4453)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (576245) -8 (316675) -8 (484264) -8 (576245) -8 (576245) -8 (576245) -8 (576245) -8 (576245) -8 (576245)