pl/plb0033_v3: [de] Stelle bei neuem Arbeitgeber Monat [1985-1993]

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
2019:
none:
No output variables
Value Labels
en de
1 [1] [de] Jan [1] Jan
2 [2] [de] Feb [2] Feb
3 [3] [de] Mar [3] Mar
4 [4] [de] Apr [4] Apr
5 [5] [de] Mai [5] Mai
6 [6] [de] Jun [6] Jun
7 [7] [de] Jul [7] Jul
8 [8] [de] Aug [8] Aug
9 [9] [de] Sep [9] Sep
10 [10] [de] Okt [10] Okt
11 [11] [de] Nov [11] Nov
12 [12] [de] Dez [12] Dez
-1 [-1] [de] keine Angabe [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] [de] trifft nicht zu [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] [de] nicht valide [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] [de] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] [de] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] [de] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-7 [-7] Only available in less restricted edition [-7] Nur in weniger eingeschränkter Edition verfügbar
-8 [-8] [de] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

plb0033_v3

2172

English label: [de] Stelle bei neuem Arbeitgeber Monat [1985-1993]

German label: Stelle bei neuem Arbeitgeber Monat [1985-1993]


pl – Data from individual questionnaire (long)

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 1516
invalid 710839

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable plb0636 plb0284_v2 plb0284_v1 plb0033_v5 plb0033_v4 plb0033_v3 plb0033_v2 plb0033_v1 plb0031_v1
Dataset pl pl pl pl pl pl pl pl pl
jan 1 (40) 1 (77) 1 (576) 1 (270) 1 (84)
erste erwerbstaetigkeit 1 (5297)
erstmals erwerbstaetig 1 (3036)
januar 1 (228)
nein, nichts davon 1 (48609)
feb 2 (23) 2 (31) 2 (343) 2 (181) 2 (79)
nach unterbrechung zurueck 2 (7205)
wieder erwerbstaetig 2 (6571)
februar 2 (137)
mar 3 (34) 3 (32) 3 (271) 3 (135) 3 (53)
neuer arbeitgeber 3 (27833)
stelle bei neuen arbeitgeber 3 (8852)
maerz 3 (75)
apr 4 (23) 4 (26) 4 (205) 4 (84) 4 (29)
vom betrieb uebernommen 4 (1970)
jetzt selbstaendig 4 (1319)
april 4 (42)
mai 5 (40) 5 (12) 5 (4) 5 (55) 5 (27) 5 (9)
wechsel innerhalb des unternehmens 5 (3205)
uebernommen von neuem betrieb 5 (451)
jun 6 (54) 6 (3) 6 (34) 6 (10) 6 (5)
neue taetigkeit als selbstaendiger 6 (2530)
stellenwechsel im betrieb 6 (1632)
juni 6 (7)
jul 7 (87) 7 (3) 7 (20) 7 (7) 7 (4)
juli 7 (4)
aug 8 (402) 8 (1) 8 (4) 8 (1) 8 (9)
august 8 (2)
sep 9 (321) 9 (1) 9 (4) 9 (1) 9 (3)
september 9 (0)
okt 10 (119) 10 (0) 10 (2) 10 (2) 10 (2)
oktober 10 (1)
nov 11 (62) 11 (0) 11 (1) 11 (1) 11 (0)
november 11 (2)
dez 12 (33) 12 (0) 12 (1) 12 (1) 12 (0)
dezember 12 (1)
keine angabe -1 (1) -1 (275) -1 (262) -1 (2) -1 (0) -1 (2) -1 (1) -1 (0) -1 (160)
trifft nicht zu -2 (100508) -2 (331433) -2 (176060) -2 (101233) -2 (101568) -2 (100227) -2 (101025) -2 (101470) -2 (52980)
nicht valide -3 (2) -3 (1) -3 (0) -3 (3) -3 (3) -3 (4) -3 (3) -3 (2)
unzulaessige mehrfachantwort -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
in fragebogenversion nicht enthalten -5 (4453) -5 (15931) -5 (0) -5 (4453) -5 (4453) -5 (4453) -5 (4453) -5 (4453) -5 (4453)
fragebogenversion mit geaenderter filterfuehrung -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
only available in less restricted edition -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0)
frage in diesem jahr nicht teil des frageprogramms -8 (606153) -8 (316675) -8 (514172) -8 (606153) -8 (606153) -8 (606153) -8 (606153) -8 (606153) -8 (606153)