[de] Selbstaendig gemacht Monat [1985-1993]

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label [de] Selbstaendig gemacht Monat [1985-1993] Selbstaendig gemacht Monat [1985-1993]
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Jan [1] Jan
2 [2] Feb [2] Feb
3 [3] Mar [3] Mar
4 [4] Apr [4] Apr
5 [5] May [5] Mai
6 [6] Jun [6] Jun
7 [7] Jul [7] Jul
8 [8] Aug [8] Aug
9 [9] Sep [9] Sep
10 [10] Oct [10] Okt
11 [11] Nov [11] Nov
12 [12] Dec [12] Dez
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: plb0033_v4

Dataset: pl – Data from individual questionnaire (long)

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: individual

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: 2172

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 178
invalid 682269

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: plb0636 plb0284_v2 plb0284_v1 plb0033_v5 plb0033_v4 plb0033_v3 plb0033_v2 plb0033_v1 plb0031_v1
Dataset: pl pl pl pl pl pl pl pl pl
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (576245) -8 (316675) -8 (484264) -8 (576245) -8 (576245) -8 (576245) -8 (576245) -8 (576245) -8 (576245)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (4453) -5 (15650) -5 (0) -5 (4453) -5 (4453) -5 (4453) -5 (4453) -5 (4453) -5 (4453)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (2) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (3) -3 (3) -3 (4) -3 (3) -3 (2)
does not apply -2 (100508) -2 (306299) -2 (176060) -2 (101233) -2 (101568) -2 (100227) -2 (101025) -2 (101470) -2 (52980)
no answer -1 (1) -1 (160) -1 (262) -1 (2) -1 (0) -1 (2) -1 (1) -1 (0) -1 (160)
jan 1 (40) 1 (77) 1 (576) 1 (270) 1 (84)
first job 1 (4857)
first time employed 1 (3036)
january 1 (228)
no, none of those 1 (48609)
feb 2 (23) 2 (31) 2 (343) 2 (181) 2 (79)
returned to past employer after break 2 (6894)
job after break 2 (6571)
february 2 (137)
mar 3 (34) 3 (32) 3 (271) 3 (135) 3 (53)
new position different employer 3 (24844)
job with new employer 3 (8852)
march 3 (75)
apr 4 (23) 4 (26) 4 (205) 4 (84) 4 (29)
taken on ba company 4 (1755)
new job-self employed 4 (1319)
april 4 (42)
may 5 (40) 5 (12) 5 (4) 5 (55) 5 (27) 5 (9)
changed position within company 5 (2928)
company taken over 5 (451)
jun 6 (54) 6 (3) 6 (34) 6 (10) 6 (5)
new job self-employed 6 (2385)
changed job, same firm 6 (1632)
june 6 (7)
jul 7 (87) 7 (3) 7 (20) 7 (7) 7 (4)
july 7 (4)
aug 8 (402) 8 (1) 8 (4) 8 (1) 8 (9)
august 8 (2)
sep 9 (321) 9 (1) 9 (4) 9 (1) 9 (3)
september 9 (0)
oct 10 (119) 10 (0) 10 (2) 10 (2) 10 (2)
october 10 (1)
nov 11 (62) 11 (0) 11 (1) 11 (1) 11 (0)
november 11 (2)
dec 12 (33) 12 (0) 12 (1) 12 (1) 12 (0)
december 12 (1)