pl/plb0033_v6: [de] Vom Nachfolgebetrieb uebernommen Monat [1991-1993]

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
2019:
none:
No output variables
Value Labels
en de
1 [1] [de] Jan [1] Jan
2 [2] [de] Feb [2] Feb
3 [3] [de] Mar [3] Mar
4 [4] [de] Apr [4] Apr
5 [5] [de] Mai [5] Mai
6 [6] [de] Jun [6] Jun
7 [7] [de] Jul [7] Jul
8 [8] [de] Aug [8] Aug
9 [9] [de] Sep [9] Sep
10 [10] [de] Okt [10] Okt
11 [11] [de] Nov [11] Nov
12 [12] [de] Dez [12] Dez
-1 [-1] [de] keine Angabe [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] [de] trifft nicht zu [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] [de] nicht valide [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] [de] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] [de] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] [de] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-7 [-7] Only available in less restricted edition [-7] Nur in weniger eingeschränkter Edition verfügbar
-8 [-8] [de] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

plb0033_v6

64

English label: [de] Vom Nachfolgebetrieb uebernommen Monat [1991-1993]

German label: Vom Nachfolgebetrieb uebernommen Monat [1991-1993]


pl – Data from individual questionnaire (long)

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 93
invalid 712262

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable plb0033_v6
Dataset pl
jan 1 (56)
feb 2 (13)
mar 3 (11)
apr 4 (10)
mai 5 (1)
jun 6 (1)
jul 7 (1)
aug 8 (0)
sep 9 (0)
okt 10 (0)
nov 11 (0)
dez 12 (0)
keine angabe -1 (0)
trifft nicht zu -2 (40152)
nicht valide -3 (0)
unzulaessige mehrfachantwort -4 (0)
in fragebogenversion nicht enthalten -5 (0)
fragebogenversion mit geaenderter filterfuehrung -6 (0)
only available in less restricted edition -7 (0)
frage in diesem jahr nicht teil des frageprogramms -8 (672110)