pl/plb0037_v2: [de] Befristet/unbefristet [2000-2005]

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2005:
vp/vp41
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
2019:
none:
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
2019:
none:
Value Labels
en de
1 [1] [de] Befristet [1] Befristet
2 [2] [de] Unbefristet [2] Unbefristet
3 [3] [de] T.n.z., kein Arbeitsvertrag [3] T.n.z., kein Arbeitsvertrag
-1 [-1] [de] keine Angabe [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] [de] trifft nicht zu [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] [de] nicht valide [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] [de] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] [de] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] [de] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-7 [-7] Only available in less restricted edition [-7] Nur in weniger eingeschränkter Edition verfügbar
-8 [-8] [de] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

plb0037_v2

1341

English label: [de] Befristet/unbefristet [2000-2005]

German label: Befristet/unbefristet [2000-2005]


pl – Data from individual questionnaire (long)

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 77715
invalid 634640

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable plb0037_v3 plb0037_v2 plb0037_v1
Dataset pl pl pl
arbeitsvertrag unbefristet 1 (155743)
befristet 1 (9101) 1 (8961)
arbeitsverhaeltnis befristet 2 (32066)
unbefristet 2 (56070) 2 (48647)
trifft nicht zu/kein arbeitsvertrag 3 (17965)
t.n.z., kein arbeitsvertrag 3 (12544)
t.n.z., selbstaendiger 3 (5072)
keine angabe -1 (533) -1 (112) -1 (1002)
trifft nicht zu -2 (167806) -2 (58727) -2 (120788)
nicht valide -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (13)
unzulaessige mehrfachantwort -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
in fragebogenversion nicht enthalten -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (4453)
fragebogenversion mit geaenderter filterfuehrung -6 (462) -6 (0) -6 (0)
only available in less restricted edition -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0)
frage in diesem jahr nicht teil des frageprogramms -8 (337780) -8 (575801) -8 (523419)