pl/plb0049_v2: [de] Zahl Beschaeftigte im Gesamtunternehmen (Ost) [1990]

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
2019:
none:
No output variables
Value Labels
en de
1 [1] [de] unter 10 Beschaeft. [1] unter 10 Beschaeft.
2 [2] [de] 10 bis u.20 Beschaeft. [2] 10 bis u.20 Beschaeft.
3 [3] [de] 20 bis u.200 Besch. [3] 20 bis u.200 Besch.
4 [4] [de] 200 bis u.2.000 Besch. [4] 200 bis u.2.000 Besch.
5 [5] [de] 2.000 u. mehr Besch. [5] 2.000 u. mehr Besch.
6 [6] [de] trifft nicht zu [6] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] [de] keine Angabe [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] [de] trifft nicht zu [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] [de] nicht valide [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] [de] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] [de] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] [de] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-7 [-7] Only available in less restricted edition [-7] Nur in weniger eingeschränkter Edition verfügbar
-8 [-8] [de] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

plb0049_v2

1455

English label: [de] Zahl Beschaeftigte im Gesamtunternehmen (Ost) [1990]

German label: Zahl Beschaeftigte im Gesamtunternehmen (Ost) [1990]


pl – Data from individual questionnaire (long)

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 3370
invalid 708985

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable plb0049_v5 plb0049_v4 plb0049_v3 plb0049_v2 plb0049_v1
Dataset pl pl pl pl pl
unter 5 1 (11881) 1 (4664)
unter5 1 (5391)
unter 10 beschaeft. 1 (248)
unter 20 1 (4578)
bis 10 2 (11030)
bis unter 20 2 (8307) 2 (7997)
bis u.20 beschaeft. 2 (141)
bis uner 20 3 (9440)
bis u.200 besch. 3 (944)
bis unter 100 4 (20773) 3 (8862)
bis unter 200 5 (9848) 4 (3943) 3 (12697) 2 (4779)
bis u.2.000 besch. 4 (1193)
bis unter 2000 6 (22309) 5 (8746) 4 (10183) 3 (3863)
.000 u. mehr besch. 5 (812)
und mehr 7 (27074) 6 (8880) 5 (9769) 4 (4376)
selbst.o.w.beschaeft 6 (1371) 5 (512)
selbstaendig, k.beschaeftigte 7 (1530)
selbstaendig k.beschaeftigte 8 (5488)
trifft nicht zu -2 (152929) -2 (82322) -2 (61418) 6 (32) -2 (55372)
keine angabe -1 (3092) -1 (1546) -1 (794) -1 (67) -1 (314)
nicht valide -3 (1) -3 (7) -3 (1) -3 (0) -3 (0)
unzulaessige mehrfachantwort -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
in fragebogenversion nicht enthalten -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (9519) -5 (4453)
fragebogenversion mit geaenderter filterfuehrung -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
only available in less restricted edition -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0)
frage in diesem jahr nicht teil des frageprogramms -8 (438490) -8 (582821) -8 (603461) -8 (698383) -8 (634108)