pl/plb0049_v3: [de] Zahl Beschaeftigte im Gesamtunternehmen [1991-1998]

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
No output variables
Value Labels
en de
1 [1] Lt 5 [1] Unter 5
2 [2] GE 5 and LT 20 [2] 5 bis unter 20
3 [3] GE 20 and LT 200 [3] 20 bis unter 200
4 [4] Ge 200 Lt 2000 [4] 200 bis unter 2000
5 [5] Ge 2000 [5] 2000 und mehr
6 [6] Does Not Apply [6] Selbst.o.w.Beschaeft
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

plb0049_v3

1455

English label: [de] Zahl Beschaeftigte im Gesamtunternehmen [1991-1998]

German label: Zahl Beschaeftigte im Gesamtunternehmen [1991-1998]


pl – Data from individual questionnaire (long)

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 46681
invalid 635766

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable plb0049_v5 plb0049_v4 plb0049_v3 plb0049_v2 plb0049_v1
Dataset pl pl pl pl pl
does not apply -2 (152929) -2 (82322) 6 (1371) 6 (32) 5 (512)
lt 5 1 (11881) 1 (5391) 1 (4664)
les than 10 1 (248)
less than 20 1 (4578)
ge 5 lt 10 2 (11030)
ge 5 and lt 20 2 (8307) 2 (7997)
up to 20 2 (141)
ge 20 and lt 200 3 (12697) 2 (4779)
ge 11 and lt 20 3 (9440)
-199 employed 3 (944)
ge 20 lt 100 4 (20773) 3 (8862)
-1999 employed 4 (1193)
ge 100 lt 200 5 (9848) 4 (3943)
ge 200 lt 2000 6 (22309) 5 (8746) 4 (10183) 3 (3863)
ge 2000 7 (27074) 6 (8880) 5 (9769) 5 (812) 4 (4376)
self-employed, no employees 8 (5488) 7 (1530)
no answer -1 (3092) -1 (1546) -1 (794) -1 (67) -1 (314)
invalid -3 (1) -3 (7) -3 (1) -3 (0) -3 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (9519) -5 (4453)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (408582) -8 (552913) -8 (573553) -8 (668475) -8 (604200)